Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Block Island, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Block Island, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Block Island, Ri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7066,653
BustAfghanistan 10,8616,749
BatnaAlgeria 6,7124,171
BecharAlgeria 6,2743,899
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5614,077
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3593,952
BiskraAlgeria 6,7214,177
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2044,477
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5487,176
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6687,251
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6747,254
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5807,196
ByrdAntarctica 13,7408,538
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9125,538
BarilocheArgentina 9,1145,663
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5145,291
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,31410,138
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5639,671
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08210,615
BrestBelarus 6,9574,323
BrusselsBelgium 5,8263,620
Belize CityBelize 2,9681,844
BeninBenin 8,3265,174
BohiconBenin 8,2415,121
BermudaBermuda 1,200746
BageBrazil 8,2555,130
BambuiBrazil 7,3184,547
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5364,683
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3683,957
BarcelosBrazil 4,7582,957
BarraBrazil 6,5374,062
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8783,653
BarreirasBrazil 6,5584,075
BelémBrazil 5,3183,305
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3954,595
BelterraBrazil 5,1683,212
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2933,911
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0695,014
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7434,190
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8064,229
BrevesBrazil 5,2493,262
BurgasBulgaria 7,8054,850
BurundiBurundi 11,2937,017
BatouriCameroon 9,4705,885
Bagotville, QcCanada 855531
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8472,391
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0031,866
Banff, AbCanada 3,4222,126
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 815506
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8391,143
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2272,005
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0731,288
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6832,289
Bonavista, NfCanada 656407
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4392,758
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3131,437
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5071,558
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0271,881
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2882,665
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,9531,213
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1282,565
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7582,335
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8246,105
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7516,059
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6425,992
BeijingChina 10,9896,828
BarranquillaColombia 3,3302,069
Benito SalasColombia 4,2122,617
BogotáColombia 4,0152,495
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7014,164
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4966,522
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3566,435
BaniDominican Republic 2,5191,565
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5201,566
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4731,537
BahariyaEgypt 8,9095,536
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0155,602
BiarritzFrance 5,7213,555
BordeauxFrance 5,7243,557
BrestFrance 5,3183,305
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2766,386
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2746,385
BitamGabon 9,4015,842
BanjulGambia 6,2353,874
BerlinGermany 6,3203,927
BrockenGermany 6,1853,843
BokeGuinea 6,5634,078
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4323,997
BudapestHungary 6,9414,313
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9574,323
BangaloreIndia 13,3198,277
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8918,011
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8878,008
BikanerIndia 11,6187,219
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5069,636
BabolsarIran 9,7786,076
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8336,732
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5355,925
Bandar LengehIran 10,8046,713
BirjandIran 10,4766,510
BushehrIran 10,3476,430
BaghdadIraq 9,5795,952
BasraIraq 10,0236,228
BelmulletIreland 4,7912,977
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9513,077
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1684,454
BergamoItaly 6,4213,990
BolognaItaly 6,5924,096
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4924,034
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2004,474
BrindisiItaly 7,2804,524
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7714,829
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6034,725
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7666,069
BeirutLebanon 8,9645,570
BenghaziLibya 8,0044,974
BirzaiLithuania 6,7804,213
BitolaMacedonia 7,4934,656
BlantyreMalawi 12,6487,860
BvumbweMalawi 12,6727,875
BintuluMalaysia 15,0849,373
BamakoMali 7,0054,353
Bko-SMali 7,0174,361
BougounMali 7,1344,433
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8643,644
BaitagMongolia 10,2306,357
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8846,142
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0396,239
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2686,380
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3786,449
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3306,419
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1526,309
BulganMongolia 10,0476,244
BhamawMyanmar 12,7127,899
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0489,351
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6989,133
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0129,329
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,5569,045
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3918,942
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3672,092
BilmaNiger 8,3385,181
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0384,995
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7343,563
BergenNorway 5,5573,453
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5583,454
BjornoyaNorway 5,7293,560
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7833,594
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7463,571
BadinPakistan 11,7497,301
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4207,097
BalakotPakistan 10,9786,822
BarkhanPakistan 11,2747,006
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5962,234
BascoPhilippines 13,0298,096
BialystokPoland 6,8704,269
BejaPortugal 5,4813,406
BragancaPortugal 5,4013,356
BistritaRomania 7,3114,543
BucharestRomania 7,5804,710
BajkitRussia 8,5835,333
BarabinskRussia 8,9875,584
BarnaulRussia 9,3015,779
BerezovoRussia 7,8044,849
BiserRussia 8,1145,042
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6916,022
BogdarinRussia 9,4065,845
BogucanyRussia 8,9525,563
BomnakRussia 9,1915,712
BorRussia 8,5305,301
BorzjaRussia 9,8326,109
BratskRussia 9,2105,723
BelgradeSerbia 7,1974,473
BoSierra Leone 7,0344,371
BontheSierra Leone 7,0054,353
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7844,215
BerberaSomalia 11,5047,149
BusanSouth Korea 11,2777,008
BadajozSpain 5,5233,432
BarcelonaSpain 6,0913,785
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6143,488
BabanusaSudan 10,0856,267
BaselSwitzerland 6,1843,843
BernSwitzerland 6,2083,858
BangkokThailand 13,9188,649
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8978,636
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5108,395
BizerteTunisia 6,8914,282
BalikesirTurkey 8,0324,991
BursaTurkey 8,0695,014
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1846,328
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9653,086
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0243,122
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0233,122
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3703,337
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4163,366
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5293,436
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0182,497
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5961,613
Baltimore, MdUsa 353219
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5373,441
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5373,441
Batesville, MsUsa 1,6691,037
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9901,237
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2541,400
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 766476
Bedford, MaUsa 221137
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6301,634
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,579981
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1592,584
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0793,778
Bethlehem, NhUsa 368229
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4103,362
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1893,224
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,068664
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8961,800
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 287179
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,449901
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8822,413
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3041,432
Blacksburg, VaUsa 745463
Blackville, ScUsa 1,098683
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9412,449
Blakely, GaUsa 1,525948
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,5262,191
Booneville, MsUsa 1,519944
Boonton, NjUsa 11069
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 245152
Bowler, WiUsa 1,374854
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,192741
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,537955
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4071,496
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4226
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7151,066
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 940584
Brockport W, NyUsa 482299
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,364848
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2521,399
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7961,116
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7841,730
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7051,060
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6192,249
Buckhannon, WvUsa 640398
Bucyrus, OhUsa 831516
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 523325
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0311,262
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 803499
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,514941
Burlington, VtUsa 408254
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7502,330
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3506,432
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5102,181
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4372,136
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4097,711
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4187,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -