Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Block Island, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Block Island, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Block Island, Ri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6774,770
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5344,060
DavisAntarctica 16,48310,243
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,28610,120
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0899,998
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,67610,363
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,20910,072
DhakaBangladesh 12,6557,864
D’UccleBelgium 5,8263,620
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2384,498
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3733,960
DouradosBrazil 7,2594,511
DoualaCameroon 9,1145,664
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,596992
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3591,466
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7672,341
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3772,720
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,545960
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1001,926
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 901560
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8271,135
DuianChina 11,3967,081
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1694,455
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2737,005
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3601,467
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4981,552
DabaaEgypt 8,6795,393
DakhlaEgypt 9,1235,669
DijonFrance 6,0263,745
DresdenGermany 6,4143,986
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7312,940
DebrecenHungary 7,1084,417
DalatangiIceland 4,5652,837
DaltonganjIndia 12,4297,723
DarbhangaIndia 12,2607,619
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3257,659
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3257,659
DumkaIndia 12,5017,768
DwarkaIndia 11,9797,444
DezfulIran 9,9186,163
DublinIreland 5,0493,138
DecimomannuItaly 6,7084,169
DobbiacoItaly 6,5384,063
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7134,793
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0955,652
DagorettiKenya 11,7637,309
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8954,285
DedzaMalawi 12,4957,764
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6306,605
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9436,178
DaweiMyanmar 13,8468,604
De BiltNetherlands 5,8283,622
De KooyNetherlands 5,7713,586
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7673,584
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3258,902
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7709,178
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2938,882
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0009,321
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9789,308
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7293,560
DalbandinPakistan 11,1166,908
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1366,920
DirPakistan 10,8376,734
DroshPakistan 10,7986,710
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5408,414
DohaQatar 10,7156,658
DorohoiRomania 7,3744,582
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1464,441
DudinkaRussia 7,6454,750
DzardzanRussia 7,7544,818
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5396,549
DakarSenegal 6,0683,770
DaruSierra Leone 7,1064,416
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2388,226
DamazinSudan 10,5776,573
DongolaSudan 9,7116,035
DamascusSyria 9,0645,632
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0645,632
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1525,687
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3766,448
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3777,691
DjerbaTunisia 7,1864,465
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,9535,563
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0993,169
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1463,198
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8334,867
DonetskUkraine 8,0284,988
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9476,803
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,183735
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 594369
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2821,418
Danville, IlUsa 1,263785
Darlington, ScUsa 924574
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6162,247
David City, NeUsa 2,0101,249
Dayton, OhUsa 939583
Dayton, WaUsa 3,6182,248
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,589988
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7932,357
Decatur, IlUsa 1,347837
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8151,749
Delaware, OhUsa 842524
Delphine, InUsa 1,167725
Denton, MdUsa 318197
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6831,667
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7181,068
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3802,100
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9361,203
Detroit, MichiganUsa 866538
Dickson, TnUsa 1,348838
Dillon, MtUsa 3,2502,020
Dixon, IlUsa 1,414878
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,3281,446
Dover, DeUsa 318197
Dover, TnUsa 1,401871
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4231,505
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,472914
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6661,035
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,399869
Durham, NhUsa 301187
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6013,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -