Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Block Island, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Block Island, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Block Island, Ri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5036,527
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9404,312
HuamboAngola 10,8386,735
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81810,451
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,67510,362
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,69010,371
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8659,858
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7742,346
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7992,982
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 888552
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 903561
Hamilton, OnCanada 623387
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6881,049
Harrow, OnCanada 828515
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6342,258
Hope, BcCanada 3,8472,390
HaikouChina 13,2468,231
HailarChina 9,9246,167
HamiChina 10,6216,600
HetanChina 10,9256,789
HavanaCuba 2,1631,344
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4791,540
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5031,556
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4571,527
HelwanEgypt 8,9745,577
HurguadaEgypt 9,3485,809
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8913,039
HelsinkiFinland 6,5524,072
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5614,077
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5705,947
HamburgGermany 6,0663,769
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0653,769
HannoverGermany 6,0973,788
HelgolandGermany 5,9143,675
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4023,979
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1415,059
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1431,953
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9314,929
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0575,007
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4772,782
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9058,019
HaifaIsrael 9,0075,597
HaboroJapan 9,9296,170
HachijojimaJapan 11,1316,917
HachinoheJapan 10,3206,413
HagiJapan 11,2857,012
HakodateJapan 10,2186,349
HamadaJapan 11,2146,968
HamamatsuJapan 11,0436,862
HikoneJapan 11,0416,861
HimejiJapan 11,1396,922
HiradoJapan 11,4487,114
HirooJapan 10,0776,262
HiroshimaJapan 11,2546,993
HitaJapan 11,4147,093
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5357,168
HunLibya 7,8704,891
HomboriMali 7,3484,566
HomalinMyanmar 12,6107,836
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5468,418
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6769,120
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8049,199
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8289,214
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1319,403
HororataNew Zealand 14,7849,187
HyderabadPakistan 11,6537,241
HuanucoPeru 5,6423,506
HelPoland 6,5394,063
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7016,029
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1885,088
HatangaRussia 7,4714,642
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3724,581
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3715,823
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8816,140
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8694,268
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7618,551
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0446,863
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6276,604
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1748,808
HalaibSudan 9,9436,179
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4006,463
HudeibaSudan 10,0986,275
HaparandaSweden 6,2443,880
HarnosandSweden 6,1133,799
HamaSyria 8,9485,560
HassakahSyria 9,0965,653
Hua HinThailand 14,0388,723
HakkariTurkey 9,1955,714
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4243,370
HersonUkraine 7,8344,868
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3154,546
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4971,551
Hanover, NhUsa 368229
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,399869
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 324201
Hart, MiUsa 1,116694
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13182
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0091,249
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,322822
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4741,537
Hays, KsUsa 2,2101,374
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2072,614
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1031,307
Helena, MtUsa 3,1601,963
Hemlock, NyUsa 474294
Henderson, NcUsa 683424
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,011628
Hermit, CoUsa 2,9111,809
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6221,008
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,510938
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1511,337
Hightstown, NjUsa 183114
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,369851
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,001622
Holly, CoUsa 2,4911,548
Homer, AkUsa 5,5773,466
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,228763
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,319819
Horton, KsUsa 1,9031,182
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4741,537
Hot Springs, VaUsa 669416
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,027638
Houma, LaUsa 2,0211,256
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3391,453
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 853530
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,380858
Huron, SdUsa 2,0861,296
HanoiVietnam 13,1398,165
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2768,871
HarareZimbabwe 12,4787,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -