Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Block Island, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Block Island, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Block Island, Ri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4434,625
In SalahAlgeria 6,9174,298
InnsbruckAustria 6,4524,009
IbiriteBrazil 7,3984,597
IguatuBrazil 6,2763,900
IlheusBrazil 7,1074,417
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7753,589
IndaialBrazil 7,9214,922
IpameriBrazil 6,9974,348
IraiBrazil 7,8324,867
IreceBrazil 6,6224,115
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8174,236
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1073,173
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3053,297
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2314,493
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6114,730
ItapevaBrazil 7,6224,736
ItirucuBrazil 6,9224,301
ItuacuBrazil 6,8994,287
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2924,531
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4402,759
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9961,241
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6492,889
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5701,597
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4302,753
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8284,243
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4375,243
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8246,726
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3521,461
IzobambaEcuador 4,6102,865
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9845,583
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3912,107
IoanninaGreece 7,5414,686
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4142,122
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3642,712
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2567,616
IranshahrIran 11,0796,885
IstranaItaly 6,5864,092
IidaJapan 10,9606,811
IizukaJapan 11,3857,075
IrakoJapan 11,0776,884
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5567,802
IrozakiJapan 11,0176,846
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5577,803
IshinomakiJapan 10,5386,549
IwamizawaJapan 10,0416,240
IzuharaJapan 11,3667,063
IrbidJordan 9,0855,646
IfraneMorocco 5,9263,682
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1569,418
IlorinNigeria 8,3585,194
InchonNorth Korea 11,0836,887
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5153,427
IslamabadPakistan 11,0466,864
IquitosPeru 4,9573,080
IloiloPhilippines 14,0678,741
IasiRomania 7,5024,662
IcaRussia 8,3555,192
IlirnejRussia 6,9564,323
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2655,757
IrkutskRussia 9,6646,005
Ivdel’Russia 7,9714,953
IbizaSpain 6,1613,829
IspartaTurkey 8,3405,183
IstanbulTurkey 8,0154,981
IzmirTurkey 8,0645,011
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1904,468
IzmailUkraine 7,6974,783
Imperial, NeUsa 2,4181,503
Independence, KsUsa 2,0201,255
Indian Lake, NyUsa 364226
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,122697
Indianola, IaUsa 1,7521,089
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8151,128
Inverness, FlUsa 1,540957
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,6811,045
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,333828
Ithaca, NyUsa 336209
IsokaZambia 12,0627,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -