Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Block Island, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Block Island, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Block Island, Ri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7936,707
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9386,797
KhostAfghanistan 10,9436,800
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5726,570
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5207,159
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29811,371
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6834,153
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,0905,649
KandiBenin 8,0304,990
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7642,339
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,205749
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,206749
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6912,294
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9311,200
Kingston, OnCanada 477296
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9313,064
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9112,430
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9531,214
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 549341
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5686,567
KashiChina 10,5576,560
KunmingChina 12,6847,882
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2036,340
KhargaEgypt 9,2435,744
KosseirEgypt 9,4655,882
KajaaniFinland 6,4704,021
KuopioFinland 6,5454,067
KuusamoFinland 6,4414,002
KarlsruheGermany 6,1713,835
KasselGermany 6,1343,811
KonstanzGermany 6,2873,907
KumasiGhana 7,9664,950
KalamataGreece 7,7984,846
KerkiraGreece 7,4844,650
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9224,923
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2192,000
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3612,710
KankanGuinea 7,0594,386
KindiaGuinea 6,7884,218
KissidougouGuinea 7,0644,390
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9654,949
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9588,052
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9598,053
KeszthelyHungary 6,8704,269
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3302,691
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7177,902
KotaIndia 12,0127,464
KozhikodeIndia 13,4048,330
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,23610,089
KermanIran 10,5936,583
KermanshahIran 9,6656,006
Khoram AbadIran 9,8106,096
KilkennyIreland 5,0003,107
KingstonJamaica 2,5661,595
KagoshimaJapan 11,6117,215
KanazawaJapan 10,8926,768
KaruizawaJapan 10,8506,742
KatsuuraJapan 10,9066,777
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9286,791
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8416,115
KobeJapan 11,1356,919
KochiJapan 11,3077,026
KofuJapan 10,9196,785
KumagayaJapan 10,8406,736
KumamotoJapan 11,4747,130
KumejimaJapan 12,2737,627
KureJapan 11,2697,003
KushiroJapan 9,9706,195
KutchanJapan 10,1086,281
KyotoJapan 11,0856,888
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7716,072
KitaleKenya 11,4457,112
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1486,306
KufraLibya 8,7835,458
KaunasLithuania 6,8054,229
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6074,106
KybartaiLithuania 6,7614,201
KarongaMalawi 12,1557,553
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7729,180
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7369,157
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1029,385
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8719,241
KuantanMalaysia 15,0449,349
KuchingMalaysia 15,3019,508
KayesMali 6,5924,096
KeniebaMali 6,7214,176
KidalMali 7,3924,594
KitaMali 6,8534,258
KoutiaMali 7,2364,496
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7197,283
KisinevMoldova 7,5944,719
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1176,287
KhatgalMongolia 9,8506,121
KhovdMongolia 10,0256,230
KhujirtMongolia 10,2556,373
KhutagMongolia 9,9796,201
KenitraMorocco 5,7673,584
KalewaMyanmar 12,7817,942
KathaMyanmar 12,7107,898
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3078,890
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1798,190
KengtungMyanmar 13,0708,122
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4987,767
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9917,451
KathmanduNepal 12,0827,508
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1998,824
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6079,077
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2038,826
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4378,971
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3368,909
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1788,810
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3068,890
KanoNigeria 8,4375,243
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9996,835
KarasjokNorway 6,1273,807
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4973,416
KristiansandNorway 5,7723,587
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6063,484
KhasabOman 10,9166,783
KarachiPakistan 11,6387,232
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6367,231
KhanpurPakistan 11,4397,108
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3287,040
KororPalau 13,9658,678
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9034,290
KlodzkoPoland 6,6274,118
KoszalinPoland 6,4063,981
KrakowPoland 6,8444,253
KalakanRussia 9,3095,785
KaliningradRussia 6,6314,121
KamenskoeRussia 7,3784,585
KandalaksaRussia 6,4954,036
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7744,209
KazanRussia 7,9854,962
KemRussia 6,7154,173
KerchRussia 8,1495,064
KhabarovskRussia 9,7046,030
KirenskRussia 9,0555,627
KirovRussia 7,7634,824
KljuciRussia 8,0905,027
KolpasevRussia 8,7735,452
KorfRussia 7,5554,695
KostromaRussia 7,4634,638
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8404,251
KotlasRussia 7,4434,625
KrasnodarRussia 8,3345,179
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7485,436
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2445,123
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1715,699
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1943,849
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2435,122
KurganRussia 8,6165,354
KurskRussia 7,6714,767
KyraRussia 9,9556,186
KigaliRwanda 11,2626,998
KoldaSenegal 6,4093,983
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9314,307
KosiceSlovakia 7,0144,359
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6717,874
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6816,637
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0028,701
KadugliSudan 10,2646,378
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8636,129
KassalaSudan 10,4506,494
KhartoumSudan 10,1426,302
KostiSudan 10,3366,423
KalmarSweden 6,3013,916
KaresuandoSweden 6,0623,767
KarlstadSweden 6,0153,738
KristianstadSweden 6,2043,855
KamishliSyria 9,0825,643
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8738,621
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1558,796
Khon KaenThailand 13,6358,473
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9838,689
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7958,572
KairouanTunisia 7,0074,354
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7695,449
KarsTurkey 8,9135,539
KastamonuTurkey 8,2875,150
KayseriTurkey 8,5915,338
KonyaTurkey 8,4575,256
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6045,968
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4096,469
KinlossUk 5,1253,185
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7994,846
KievUkraine 7,4604,635
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0024,972
KirovogradUkraine 7,6814,773
KlepininoUkraine 8,0014,972
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7844,837
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0694,393
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7734,830
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,051653
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3242,066
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8461,147
Keene, NhUsa 262163
Kenton, OhUsa 916569
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6091,621
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9771,228
Kimball, NeUsa 2,5831,605
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8893,660
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2261,383
Kinston, NcUsa 774481
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,0012,486
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,098682
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6913,536
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8803,654
KabompoZambia 11,5997,208
KabweZambia 12,0167,467
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0157,466
KafirondaZambia 11,8577,368
KaomaZambia 11,7337,291
KasamaZambia 11,9437,421
KasempaZambia 11,7327,291
KawambwaZambia 11,7417,296
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2777,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -