Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Block Island, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Block Island, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Block Island, Ri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7096,655
NeuquenArgentina 8,8815,519
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5695,325
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4128,956
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8619,856
Nowra RanAustralia 16,17010,048
NuriootpaAustralia 17,11910,638
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7971,117
NatitingouBenin 7,9584,945
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6934,780
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1955,714
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0805,643
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9361,203
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0252,501
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,363847
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,389863
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2992,671
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9501,833
North Bay, OnCanada 801498
N’DjamenaChad 8,9755,577
NanchangChina 12,2437,608
NanjingChina 11,8297,351
NanningChina 12,9618,054
NicosiaCyprus 8,7155,416
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1393,815
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4031,493
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4881,546
NegeleEthiopia 11,4857,137
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9058,019
NandiFiji 12,9058,019
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3633,954
NancyFrance 6,0403,753
NantesFrance 5,5633,457
NiceFrance 6,3493,946
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2653,893
NurembergGermany 6,3243,930
NurnbergGermany 6,3213,928
NaxosGreece 8,0334,992
NanortalikGreenland 2,8771,788
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9371,825
NordGreenland 5,0013,108
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9411,828
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3354,558
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5557,802
New DelhiIndia 11,7167,280
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0084,355
NaganoJapan 10,8316,730
NagasakiJapan 11,5067,150
NagoJapan 12,2127,589
NagoyaJapan 11,0276,852
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2627,620
NaraJapan 11,1146,906
NazeJapan 11,9787,443
NemuroJapan 9,8906,146
NiigataJapan 10,6726,632
NikkoJapan 10,7766,696
NobeokaJapan 11,4697,127
NairobiKenya 11,7627,309
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4125,848
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3566,435
NidaLithuania 6,6254,117
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6008,451
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1188,773
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3077,648
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3977,704
NaraMali 6,8894,281
NioroMali 6,7114,170
NemaMauritania 6,7904,220
NouakchottMauritania 5,9613,704
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1288,780
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2288,842
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5989,071
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,4178,959
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3818,936
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4682,155
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6655,384
NiameyNiger 7,8004,847
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8693,647
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0803,778
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4683,398
NawabshahPakistan 11,5667,187
NokkundiPakistan 11,0386,859
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9374,311
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6968,511
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1464,440
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6996,027
NikolaevRussia 7,7704,828
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0775,641
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9694,952
NizneangarskRussia 9,2725,762
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3505,810
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8254,863
NovgorodRussia 6,9684,330
NovosibirskRussia 9,1195,667
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0718,744
No. 6Sudan 9,7506,059
NyalaSudan 9,7946,086
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5398,413
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6988,512
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4839,000
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3628,303
NarathiwatThailand 14,7399,159
NigdeTurkey 8,5975,342
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6225,979
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8764,894
Napoleon, NdUsa 926575
Napoleon, OhUsa 926575
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,273791
Natchez, MsUsa 1,9311,200
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8521,151
New Bedford, MaUsa 221137
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11974
New Castlen, PaUsa 580361
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,606998
New London, WiUsa 1,339832
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,9401,206
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9591,217
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7481,086
New YorkUsa 7949
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6037
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6742
Newark, NjUsa 9056
Newberry, MiUsa 1,190740
Newberry, ScUsa 1,089677
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1041,307
Newnan, GaUsa 1,365849
Newport, TnUsa 1,013630
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0933,786
Norfolk, VaUsa 509317
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0271,260
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1632,587
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1561,340
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,3081,434
Norton, KsUsa 2,2711,411
Norwalk, OhUsa 799497
NdolaZambia 11,9307,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -