Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Block Island, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Block Island, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Block Island, Ri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6767,256
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0028,701
ParanaArgentina 8,1745,079
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0074,976
PehuajoArgentina 8,6015,345
PergaminoArgentina 8,4035,222
PigeArgentina 8,7855,459
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1135,041
PosadasArgentina 7,7834,836
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6284,740
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1925,090
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6225,358
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73911,645
Port HedlandAustralia 17,48710,867
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0482,515
ParakouBenin 8,1305,052
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7174,174
ParacatuBrazil 6,9964,348
ParanaBrazil 6,4764,025
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7984,846
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0984,411
ParintinsBrazil 5,1073,173
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8223,618
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9694,952
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1534,445
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3483,945
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6284,119
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1174,423
PeixeBrazil 6,3963,975
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5044,042
PicosBrazil 6,2253,868
PiraiBrazil 7,6714,767
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7734,209
PompeuBrazil 7,2774,522
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2684,516
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1803,219
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7934,842
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5913,474
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1905,089
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2573,888
PosseBrazil 6,6974,161
PlevenBulgaria 7,5584,697
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6494,753
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1918,818
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6062,241
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2292,007
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7102,305
Petawawa, OnCanada 667414
Peterborough, OnCanada 576358
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7651,097
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0952,545
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,340833
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2502,641
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1971,365
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7951,737
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9142,432
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4192,746
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5251,569
ParronChile 8,3505,189
Puerto AysenChile 9,5845,956
Puerto MonttChile 9,1435,682
Punta ArenasChile 10,4326,483
PingbianChina 11,9707,438
PeralesColombia 4,0482,516
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8912,418
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6172,248
PragueCzech Republic 6,4974,037
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5351,575
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4211,505
PoloDominican Republic 2,5321,573
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3531,462
PichilingueEcuador 4,7032,922
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7112,928
PuyoEcuador 4,7292,939
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9325,550
ParisFrance 5,7713,586
PerpignanFrance 6,0803,778
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,01810,575
Port-GentilGabon 9,3745,825
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9273,062
PotsdamGermany 6,3093,921
PatrasGreece 7,7004,785
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9802,473
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9661,843
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9481,832
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4931,549
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0261,880
PecsHungary 6,9794,337
PambanIndia 13,7668,554
PuneIndia 12,5887,822
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5349,653
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4749,616
PadovaItaly 6,5854,092
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4884,032
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1014,413
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0824,401
PantelleriaItaly 7,0804,399
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5094,045
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7254,179
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7554,197
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9104,294
PiacenzaItaly 6,4624,016
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5744,085
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6664,142
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9114,294
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1304,431
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8314,245
PrizziItaly 7,1334,433
PakseLaos 13,7978,574
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8459,225
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8399,221
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8729,242
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5647,807
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2654,515
PatheinMyanmar 13,4938,385
PutaoMyanmar 12,3777,691
PyiMyanmar 13,2798,252
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1368,784
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2238,838
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3698,929
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3688,928
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4448,975
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1888,816
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1431,953
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8245,483
PohangNorth Korea 11,1706,941
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9346,795
PadidanPakistan 11,4967,144
PanjgurPakistan 11,2837,011
ParachinarPakistan 10,8976,772
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4117,091
PeshawarPakistan 10,9476,803
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7419,160
PilarParaguay 7,6794,772
PiscoPeru 6,0723,773
PiuraPeru 5,1713,213
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9513,698
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2658,864
PoznanPoland 6,5374,062
PrzemyslPoland 7,0414,375
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3973,354
PortalegrePortugal 5,4583,392
Porto Portugal 5,2853,284
PavelecRussia 7,6824,774
PecoraRussia 7,4764,645
PermRussia 8,0705,015
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4615,258
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8974,286
PjatigorskRussia 8,6305,363
PoronajskRussia 9,3975,840
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2015,096
Providenja BayRussia 6,4374,000
PskovRussia 6,8694,268
PodorSenegal 6,1463,819
PopradSlovakia 6,9294,306
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0558,113
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7507,923
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2293,871
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9208,650
Port SudanSudan 10,1906,332
ParamariboSuriname 4,2762,657
PiteňSweden 6,1553,825
PalmyraSyria 9,0935,651
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1916,333
PhetchabunThailand 13,6248,466
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5758,436
PhraeThailand 13,4268,343
PhuketThailand 14,5339,031
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5039,012
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8908,631
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1188,773
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5482,205
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2753,278
PoltavaUkraine 7,7384,808
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3585,194
PradoUruguay 8,5885,337
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6295,362
Palestine, IlUsa 1,285798
Pana, IlUsa 1,366849
Paoli, InUsa 1,117694
Paris, IlUsa 1,263785
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8111,125
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8121,748
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2171,377
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0611,280
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9361,203
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6942,296
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7091,062
Peoria, IlUsa 1,395867
Perry, OkUsa 2,1421,331
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 208129
Philo, OhUsa 758471
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5162,185
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2551,402
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8151,128
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8041,121
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9331,201
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 601373
Plainfield, NjUsa 7949
Plymouth, MaUsa 234145
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6451,022
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2502,019
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8041,121
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,335829
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,576980
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9722,469
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2381,391
Port Jervis, NyUsa 161100
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9722,469
Portage, WiUsa 1,351839
Portland, MaineUsa 392243
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9842,475
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,510939
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9081,185
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5202,188
Princess Anne, MdUsa 398247
Princeton, InUsa 1,316818
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 174108
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6931,673
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9532,456
PetaukeZambia 12,2397,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -