Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Block Island, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Block Island, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Block Island, Ri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4346,484
ShkoderAlbania 7,3014,537
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6924,158
SaltaArgentina 7,3424,562
San AntonioArgentina 9,1075,659
San LuisArgentina 8,2645,136
San RafaelArgentina 8,3955,217
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6495,375
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6784,771
SarmientoArgentina 9,6135,974
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0729,987
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0659,983
SalzburgAustria 6,5344,061
SakiAzerbaijan 9,0915,649
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3285,796
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2205,730
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5372,198
SaveBenin 8,2125,103
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5944,097
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1184,423
SalvadorBrazil 6,9624,326
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0895,027
SantaremBrazil 5,1553,203
SantosBrazil 7,7114,792
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4554,633
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6983,541
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3743,961
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0454,999
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9174,920
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5724,705
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6343,501
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4544,632
São PauloBrazil 7,6554,757
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4124,606
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5703,461
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6264,117
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8034,228
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3344,557
SobralBrazil 5,9623,705
SoureBrazil 5,2403,256
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4664,018
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5075,287
SurubimBrazil 6,6214,114
SadovoBulgaria 7,6634,762
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5904,716
SofiaBulgaria 7,5264,677
SiemreapCambodia 13,9858,690
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,129702
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0641,904
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 772480
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5202,809
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1491,957
Sarnia, OnCanada 950591
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8341,761
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,113692
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6251,010
Scott, SkCanada 2,9791,851
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,175730
Shearwater, NsCanada 892555
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 529329
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8082,988
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8271,135
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7881,111
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4242,127
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2062,614
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,433891
Summerside, PeCanada 974605
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8611,778
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8691,783
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,209751
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2853,284
SalCape Verde 5,4773,403
SantiagoChile 8,2655,136
SewellChile 8,3305,177
ShanghaiChina 11,8697,375
ShantouChina 12,8067,958
ShenyangChina 10,6876,641
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2472,018
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3002,051
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5982,236
SibenikCroatia 6,9544,321
SplitCroatia 7,0044,352
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2753,899
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9013,667
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4051,494
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5161,564
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4441,519
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3961,489
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4281,509
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5011,554
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3991,491
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4881,546
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4521,524
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5231,568
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4241,506
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3841,482
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3761,476
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5051,557
San GabrielEcuador 4,4942,793
SalloumEgypt 8,4065,224
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5945,340
SohagEgypt 9,2475,746
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2575,752
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3922,108
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3906,457
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2693,895
StrasbourgFrance 6,1413,816
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6232,873
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3612,710
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5905,338
SchleswigGermany 6,0013,729
StuttgartGermany 6,2343,874
SamosGreece 8,0985,032
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8444,874
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0555,005
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2222,002
SiguiriGuinea 6,9944,346
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2662,029
SzegedHungary 7,0864,403
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8014,227
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1422,574
SagarIndia 12,2617,619
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0656,876
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5949,069
SemnanIran 9,9206,164
ShahroudIran 9,9296,170
ShirazIran 10,4056,466
ShannonIreland 4,8913,039
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3823,966
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0764,397
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3604,574
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5234,054
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6034,103
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2524,506
SigonellaItaly 7,2634,513
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7244,800
SagaJapan 11,4377,107
SaigoJapan 11,0396,860
SakaiJapan 11,1106,904
SakataJapan 10,5426,551
SapporoJapan 10,0726,259
SaseboJapan 11,4647,124
SendaiJapan 10,5706,569
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4137,092
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3477,051
ShinjoJapan 10,5426,551
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2466,988
ShirakawaJapan 10,7106,655
ShizuokaJapan 10,9956,832
SumotoJapan 11,1836,949
SuttsuJapan 10,1376,299
SuwaJapan 10,8976,771
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2945,154
SavannakhetLaos 13,6358,473
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7174,174
SiluteLithuania 6,6474,131
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4534,632
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8238,589
SalimaMalawi 12,4827,756
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6999,134
SibuMalaysia 15,1949,441
SanMali 7,2224,488
SegouMali 7,1074,416
SikassoMali 7,2914,531
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7519,166
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4642,153
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4216,475
SainshandMongolia 10,4816,513
SafiMorocco 5,6583,516
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7413,567
SittweMyanmar 13,0878,132
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4248,963
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6183,491
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5543,451
SaiqOman 11,2817,010
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5927,204
SurOman 11,4387,108
SialkotPakistan 11,2146,969
SibbiPakistan 11,2226,974
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6804,773
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2503,884
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0768,747
SandomierzPoland 6,9244,303
SniezkaPoland 6,5574,075
SuwalkiPoland 6,7984,225
SzczecinPoland 6,3553,949
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4423,382
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1202,560
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5771,601
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7249,150
Satu MareRomania 7,1694,455
SibiuRomania 7,3714,580
SulinaRomania 7,7684,827
SadrinskRussia 8,5015,283
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8344,247
SalekhardRussia 7,5994,722
SaratovRussia 8,1835,085
SejmcanRussia 7,7964,845
SelagoncyRussia 8,0965,031
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2975,777
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3495,810
SmolenskRussia 7,2524,506
SociRussia 8,4815,270
SortovalaRussia 6,7484,193
SuntarRussia 8,5285,299
SurgutRussia 8,2745,141
SverdlovskRussia 8,3285,175
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5604,698
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7051,681
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1245,670
SeychellesSeychelles 13,5228,403
SingaporeSingapore 15,3189,519
SliacSlovakia 6,8854,278
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0656,876
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8486,741
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5323,438
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6913,536
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,5523,450
SevilleSpain 5,6663,521
SennarSudan 10,3816,451
ShambatSudan 10,1356,298
ShendiSudan 10,1266,293
StenseleSweden 5,9803,716
StockholmSweden 6,2653,893
StorlienSweden 5,8123,611
SundsvallSweden 6,0953,787
SantisSwitzerland 6,3183,926
SongeaTanzania 12,3507,674
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5658,429
SongkhlaThailand 14,6429,099
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8308,594
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4078,953
SurinThailand 13,8158,585
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8774,895
SokodeTogo 8,0334,992
SfaxTunisia 7,1094,418
SousseTunisia 7,0394,374
SamsunTurkey 8,4505,251
SiirtTurkey 9,0575,628
SivasTurkey 8,6105,351
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2376,362
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1393,193
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9553,079
SarataUkraine 7,7034,787
SarnyUkraine 7,1774,460
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0675,013
SumyUkraine 7,6564,757
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9516,805
SaltoUruguay 8,1815,084
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0982,547
Safford, AzUsa 3,3672,092
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 413256
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6381,018
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,492927
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0861,296
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7481,086
Salem, InUsa 1,117694
Salem, OrUsa 4,0302,504
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2442,016
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6621,654
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6101,622
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9832,475
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2052,613
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5781,602
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1992,610
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7311,076
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,1612,586
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1582,584
Santuck, ScUsa 1,011628
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,107688
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,204748
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4071,496
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5361,576
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,117694
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9292,441
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9292,441
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0311,262
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8872,415
Selma, AlUsa 1,579981
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2515
Seymour, InUsa 1,117694
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,068663
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7781,727
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0631,282
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9381,204
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9651,221
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,108689
Southport, NcUsa 870541
Sparta, IlUsa 1,452903
Spencer, WvUsa 702437
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7401,081
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5712,219
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6151,004
Springfield, IlUsa 1,406874
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7941,115
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6864,155
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7751,103
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,490926
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,381858
Stamford, CtUsa 7949
State College, PaUsa 401249
State University, MsUsa 1,6541,028
State University, NmUsa 3,1651,967
Staunton, VaUsa 591367
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,8291,758
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,600994
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1012,548
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8411,144
Storrs, CtUsa 13383
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9381,204
Summerville, ScUsa 1,068664
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7772,347
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7051,060
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9191,193
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 359223
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2006,339
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6642,277
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7012,300
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1992,609
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7803,592
SocotraYemen 11,9597,431
SenangaZambia 11,6967,268
SerenjeZambia 12,0787,506
SeshekeZambia 11,8767,380
SolweziZambia 11,6827,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -