Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Block Island, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Block Island, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Block Island, Ri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7156,658
ChlefAlgeria 6,2983,914
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7044,166
CeresArgentina 7,9424,936
ChamicalArgentina 7,9444,936
ChepesArgentina 8,0485,001
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6435,992
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1655,074
CórdobaArgentina 8,0705,015
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0805,021
CorrientesArgentina 7,7314,804
CairnsAustralia 15,4489,600
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,29810,128
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13811,271
CedunaAustralia 17,44510,840
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0769,990
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,13910,029
Cobar MoAustralia 16,40210,192
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4079,574
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7279,773
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,61710,947
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8237,968
CharnocksBarbados 3,3562,086
CotonouBenin 8,3265,174
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6114,729
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7854,837
CabroboBrazil 6,4814,028
CaceresBrazil 6,5184,050
CaetiteBrazil 6,8594,263
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5534,072
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0734,395
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5224,674
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6154,732
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2783,901
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1984,473
CaparaoBrazil 7,5434,687
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0474,379
CaratingaBrazil 7,4584,635
CaravelasBrazil 7,3874,590
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8114,232
CarolinaBrazil 5,9593,703
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6734,768
CataguasesBrazil 7,5954,720
CatalaoBrazil 7,0544,383
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3244,551
CaxiasBrazil 5,9123,674
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1005,033
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4353,998
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5904,716
ChapecoBrazil 7,8424,873
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1353,813
CipoBrazil 6,7744,209
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9743,712
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3254,552
CordeiroBrazil 7,6744,769
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7024,165
CorumbaBrazil 6,8514,257
CoximBrazil 6,8604,263
CrateusBrazil 6,0853,781
CuiabaBrazil 6,5064,043
CuritibaBrazil 7,7634,824
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3152,060
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6632,276
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1112,555
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9651,843
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1011,927
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2691,410
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3682,714
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3232,687
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4852,787
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8711,163
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5682,217
Chapais, QcCanada 1,009627
Charlo, NbCanada 963598
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,005625
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,008627
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1182,559
Chatham, NbCanada 922573
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7591,714
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,517943
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,570976
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4771,539
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2042,613
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3122,058
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1221,940
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,083673
Comox, BcCanada 4,0882,540
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6012,238
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6851,669
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1491,957
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4342,134
ChicoChile 9,7176,038
ChillanChile 8,6055,347
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6265,360
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5884,716
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6065,969
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4265,236
ChangchunChina 10,4226,477
ChangduChina 11,9537,428
ChangshaChina 12,3137,652
ChengduChina 12,0607,494
ChongqingChina 12,1997,580
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6542,271
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7904,220
CamagueyCuba 2,2041,369
CasablancaCuba 2,1421,331
ChebCzech Republic 6,3803,964
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1273,808
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3731,474
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4451,520
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4291,510
CanarEcuador 4,8563,018
CairoEgypt 8,9605,568
CaenFrance 5,5663,459
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8103,610
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5022,798
CocobeachGabon 9,3215,792
CologneGermany 5,9893,722
ChiosGreece 7,9994,971
CorfuGreece 7,4844,650
ConakryGuinea 6,7624,202
CatacamasHonduras 3,1351,948
CholutecaHonduras 3,3472,080
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4328,347
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5067,771
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5067,771
ChahbaharIran 11,2526,992
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8663,024
ClonesIreland 4,9713,089
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8923,040
CorkIreland 4,9383,069
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9393,069
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7214,177
CameriItaly 6,3573,950
CampobassoItaly 6,9944,346
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7314,183
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7634,202
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6494,132
Cape MeleItaly 6,4023,978
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1294,430
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2704,517
CerviaItaly 6,6774,149
CiampinoItaly 6,8334,246
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5684,081
Cisa PassItaly 6,4994,039
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,7664,205
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5424,065
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3234,550
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3214,550
ChibaJapan 10,8686,754
ChichibuJapan 10,8676,753
ChichijimaJapan 11,6347,230
ChoshiJapan 10,8266,727
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9685,573
ChilekaMalawi 12,6487,860
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4187,717
ChitipaMalawi 12,0857,510
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2772,037
ComitanMexico 3,2852,041
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9578,052
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1046,279
ChoirMongolia 10,3136,409
CasablancaMorocco 5,7193,554
ChindeMozambique 12,9718,060
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7528,546
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3138,894
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9609,296
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7339,155
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7349,156
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7379,158
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6319,092
CondegaNicaragua 3,3132,059
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2778,872
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5117,153
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0126,843
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1856,951
ChhorPakistan 11,7067,274
ChitralPakistan 10,7726,694
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6194,734
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3244,551
CajamarcaPeru 5,3573,329
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2483,261
ChiclayoPeru 5,3353,315
ChimbotePeru 5,5793,467
CuzcoPeru 6,0423,755
CzestochowaPoland 6,7594,200
CoimbraPortugal 5,3403,318
CalafatRomania 7,4114,605
CeahlauRomania 7,4074,603
ClujRomania 7,2754,521
ConstantaRomania 7,7634,824
CraiovaRomania 7,4514,630
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8374,248
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5524,693
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0424,376
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4343,998
Cape UelenRussia 6,2073,857
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7186,039
CaraRussia 9,1005,655
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8684,889
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8604,263
ChitaRussia 9,6766,013
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6686,008
CokurdahRussia 7,1994,474
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0295,611
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5177,778
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6156,596
CaceresSpain 5,5343,439
CadizSpain 5,6773,528
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7453,570
CordobaSpain 5,7283,560
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0368,722
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7018,514
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0568,735
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3418,290
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2218,215
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9638,677
ChumphonThailand 14,2578,859
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8954,906
CorumTurkey 8,4215,233
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1086,281
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3656,441
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2923,288
CernovcyUkraine 7,3194,548
ChernigovUkraine 7,4264,615
CarrascoUruguay 8,5895,337
ColoniaUruguay 8,5135,290
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6891,671
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,450901
Cambridge, MdUsa 318197
Camden, ScUsa 1,027639
Canton, NyUsa 493306
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9861,234
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 651404
Caribou, MeUsa 789490
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,436893
Casper, WyUsa 2,7551,712
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9882,478
Chambersburg, PaUsa 398247
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 740460
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6611,032
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,071666
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,072666
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 776482
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 924574
Charlottesville, VaUsa 546339
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7261,072
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,238769
Chazy, NyUsa 468291
Chelsea, VtUsa 359223
Cheraw, ScUsa 902561
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4621,530
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6481,646
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,227763
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,240771
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0872,540
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 748465
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,6491,646
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,004624
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 989615
Circleville, OhUsa 846526
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8361,141
Clark, SdUsa 2,0731,288
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7481,086
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,273791
Clayton, NmUsa 2,6411,641
Cleveland, OhioUsa 737458
Clinton, IaUsa 1,414878
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3783,963
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,001622
College Park, MdUsa 384239
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6951,675
Columbia, MoUsa 1,6441,022
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,039645
Columbus, GaUsa 1,102685
Columbus, InUsa 1,117694
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9361,203
Columbus, OhioUsa 833517
Conception, MoUsa 1,8521,151
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0841,295
Conway, ArUsa 1,7751,103
Conway, ScUsa 917570
Cooperstown, NyUsa 291181
Corning, ArUsa 1,6451,022
Cornwall, VtUsa 357222
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6541,649
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2941,425
Cortland, NyUsa 328204
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0572,521
Covington, LaUsa 1,8661,160
Covington, TnUsa 1,563971
Crete, NeUsa 2,0031,244
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,8141,748
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5745,950
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5745,950
CaracasVenezuela 3,4232,127
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7512,331
CoroVenezuela 3,2842,041
ChipataZambia 12,3007,643
ChomaZambia 12,0647,496
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7567,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -