Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Block Island, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Block Island, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Block Island, Ri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0255,608
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3465,807
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1405,680
YaoundeCameroon 9,2765,764
YokoCameroon 9,2245,732
Yarmouth, NsCanada 668415
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6292,255
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5251,569
YanjiChina 10,4406,487
YichangChina 12,0527,490
YinchuanChina 11,2016,961
YiningChina 10,2516,370
YariguiesColombia 3,7572,334
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4671,533
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3671,471
YazdIran 10,2946,397
YakushimaJapan 11,7317,290
YamagataJapan 10,5916,582
YamaguchiJapan 11,3097,028
YokkaichiJapan 11,0646,875
YokohamaJapan 10,9026,774
YonagoJapan 11,1196,910
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5707,811
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5748,435
YeMyanmar 13,7148,522
YolaNigeria 8,9675,572
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3507,053
YurimaguasPeru 5,1993,231
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3315,177
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6345,987
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8536,123
Yakima, WaUsa 3,8092,367
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9253,061
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0701,908
York, PaUsa 342212
Youngstown/ OhUsa 637396
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7712,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -